Twitter Feed

By A Web Design

2012 GNCC Junior Championships
Wayland, Massachusetts
Dec 27 - 30, 2011
MENU:StandingsPlayoffsTeams Statistics Linescores
MENU:StandingsTeams Statistics Linescores

Pool A
Dropkin, S
Wayland, MA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glaser, A
Wayland, MA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dunnam, S
Philadelphia, PA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mullaney, E
Wayland, MA
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oliver, T
Philadelphia, PA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Dudt, D
Malvern, PA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clark, N
Nashua, NH
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unterborn, J
Rochester, NY
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suslavich, K
Bridgeport, CT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elliott-Pedrosa, S
Schenectady, NY
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 27, 11 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Oliver, T Dropkin, S 2-19    Final (8)
2 Glaser, A Mullaney, E 15-3    Final (8)
3 Dudt, D Suslavich, K 10-4    Final (9)
4 Elliott-Pedrosa, S Clark, N 4-7    Final (9)
Tue, Dec 27, 11 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Clark, N Suslavich, K 9-8    Final (EE)
2 Unterborn, J Elliott-Pedrosa, S 20-3    Final (8)
3 Dunnam, S Oliver, T 12-2    Final (9)
4 Dropkin, S Mullaney, E 17-3    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 28, 11 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elliott-Pedrosa, S Dudt, D 3-15    Final (8)
2 Dunnam, S Dropkin, S 3-9    Final (8)
3 Unterborn, J Clark, N 3-10    Final (8)
4 Oliver, T Glaser, A 3-8    Final (9)
Wed, Dec 28, 11 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glaser, A Dunnam, S 9-5    Final (10)
2 Elliott-Pedrosa, S Suslavich, K 1-20    Final (8)
3 Oliver, T Mullaney, E 7-10    Final (9)
4 Dudt, D Unterborn, J 10-6    Final (9)
Thu, Dec 29, 11 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suslavich, K Unterborn, J 5-11    Final (9)
2 Clark, N Dudt, D 4-7    Final (9)
3 Dropkin, S Glaser, A 7-5    Final (10)
4 Mullaney, E Dunnam, S 6-8    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
USA Olympics USCA Goldline World Culring Federation Curling Zone - Live Scoring Sponsor for GNCC Playdown