Twitter Feed

By A Web Design

2013 GNCC Junior Mens Playdowns
Laurel, Maryland
Dec 26 - 30, 2012
MENU (Men):QualifyingTie-BreakersPlayoffsTeams Statistics Linescores
MENU (Women):QualifyingTeams Statistics Linescores

Division A
McMakin, R
Potomac CC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oliver, T
Philadelphia CC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suslavich, K
Nutmeg CC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unterborn, J
Rochester CC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clawson, E
Potomac CC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Division B
Dunnam, S
Philadelphia CC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dudt, D
Philadelphia CC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly, J
Broomstones CC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elliott-Pedrosa, S
Schenectady CC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mullaney, E
Broomstones CC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 27, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Suslavich, K Unterborn, J 4-9    Final (9)
B Dunnam, S Mullaney, E 8-2    Final (8)
C Clawson, E McMakin, R 4-14    Final (8)
D Elliott-Pedrosa, S Dudt, D 2-11    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 27, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelly, J Dudt, D 6-13    Final (9)
B Oliver, T McMakin, R 3-14    Final (9)
C Dunnam, S Elliott-Pedrosa, S 12-6    Final (10)
D Suslavich, K Clawson, E 13-4    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 28, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mullaney, E Elliott-Pedrosa, S 5-9    Final (10)
B Unterborn, J Clawson, E 15-2    Final (6)
C Oliver, T Suslavich, K 5-8    Final (10)
D Kelly, J Dunnam, S 2-12    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 28, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Clawson, E Oliver, T 5-9    Final (9)
B Elliott-Pedrosa, S Kelly, J 6-7    Final (10)
C Dudt, D Mullaney, E 6-5    Final (EE)
D McMakin, R Unterborn, J 13-8    Final (9)
Sat, Dec 29, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A McMakin, R Suslavich, K 12-3    Final (9)
B Dudt, D Dunnam, S 7-9    Final (10)
C Unterborn, J Oliver, T 7-12    Final (8)
D Mullaney, E Kelly, J 6-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
USA Olympics USCA Goldline World Culring Federation Curling Zone - Live Scoring Sponsor for GNCC Playdown