2013 USA Senior Mens Championship
Fairbanks, Alaska
Jan 23 - 27, 2013
MENU (Men):QualifyingTie-BreakersPlayoffsTeams Linescores
MENU (Women):QualifyingPlayoffsTeams Linescores

Pool A
Gert Messing
Hartsdale, NY
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Geoff Goodland
Eau Claire, WI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Leland Rich
Fairbanks, AK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Persinger
Fairbanks, AK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barry Ivy
Livermore, CA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Philip Ambrose
Anchorage, AK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyle Sieg
Tacoma, WA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Carothers
Fairbanks, AK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Philip DeVore
Superior, WI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Kram
Bismarck, ND
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dave Jensen
Bismarck, ND
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Russell
La Crosse, WI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larry Sharp
Rice Lake, WI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Wright
Libertyville, IL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Hufman
Fairbanks, AK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ron Birklid
Fairbanks, AK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 23, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lyle Sieg Mark Carothers 3-6    Final (7)
2 Geoff Goodland Philip Ambrose 14-4    Final (6)
4 Leland Rich Gert Messing 4-6    Final (8)
5 Paul Pustovar John Kram 7-4    Final (7)
6 Ken Persinger Barry Ivy 10-2    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 24, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 David Russell Ron Birklid 9-8    Final (8)
4 Jeff Wright Dave Hufman 7-3    Final (7)
6 Dave Jensen Larry Sharp 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 24, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Geoff Goodland Gert Messing 4-6    Final (8)
2 Barry Ivy Leland Rich 5-7    Final (8)
3 John Kram Lyle Sieg 2-8    Final (7)
4 Philip Ambrose Ken Persinger 0-11    Final (6)
5 Mark Carothers Philip DeVore 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 24, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Russell Dave Hufman 7-1    Final (6)
2 Larry Sharp Jeff Wright 6-5    Final (9)
4 Ron Birklid Dave Jensen 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ken Persinger Leland Rich 4-5    Final (8)
3 Paul Pustovar Mark Carothers 7-1    Final (6)
4 Geoff Goodland Barry Ivy 10-7    Final (8)
5 Philip Ambrose Gert Messing 2-12    Final (6)
6 Lyle Sieg Philip DeVore 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ron Birklid Dave Hufman 5-6    Final (8)
3 Dave Jensen Jeff Wright 7-5    Final (7)
6 David Russell Larry Sharp 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 25, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Gert Messing Barry Ivy 5-4    Final (8)
3 Ken Persinger Geoff Goodland 2-4    Final (7)
4 Lyle Sieg Paul Pustovar 7-5    Final (9)
5 Philip DeVore John Kram 5-7    Final (8)
6 Leland Rich Philip Ambrose 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 25, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Wright Ron Birklid 7-6    Final (9)
3 Dave Jensen David Russell 6-7    Final (8)
5 Dave Hufman Larry Sharp 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 26, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Leland Rich Geoff Goodland 3-5    Final (8)
2 Philip DeVore Paul Pustovar 3-6    Final (7)
3 Gert Messing Ken Persinger 6-5    Final (7)
4 Barry Ivy Philip Ambrose 6-2    Final (7)
6 Mark Carothers John Kram 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 26, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Larry Sharp Ron Birklid 8-5    Final (7)
5 Dave Hufman Dave Jensen 3-6    Final (6)
6 Jeff Wright David Russell 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.