USA Curling

');
2014 US Mixed Doubles Nationals
Medford, Wisconsin
Dec 4 - 8, 2013
MENU:QualifyingPlayoffsTeams Statistics Linescores

Pool A
Murray, S
Hartland, WI
1.000  2-0  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Vukich, S
Seattle, WA
0.857  4-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-1 
Clark, B
Seattle, WA
0.714  5-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Buresh, D
Bismarck, ND
0.429  3-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Doherty, T
St. Paul, MN
0.429  2-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Wiza, D
Madison, WI
0.429  2-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Buchbinder, D
Rochester, NY
0.143  1-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Witzke, J
Oklahoma City, OK
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Stolt, P
St. Paul, MN
0.857  3-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meechai, J
Ardsley, NY
0.714  2-0  3-2  2-0  0-1  1-0 
Gemmell, A
Plainfield, NJ
0.571  1-1  3-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Olson, S
Wayland, MA
0.571  2-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Ivy, B
San Francisco, CA
0.429  3-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kizlyk, D
Denver, CO
0.429  3-4  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Schally, D
Madison, WI
0.286  2-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Roden, K
St. Paul, MN
0.143  0-1  1-5  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 5, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Buresh, D Vukich, S 6-7    Final (7)
2 Clark, B Witzke, J 11-0    Final (3)
3 Wiza, D Murray, S 6-10    Final (7)
4 Doherty, T Buchbinder, D 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 13 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kizlyk, D Olson, S 7-3    Final (7)
2 Stolt, P Schally, D 13-5    Final (7)
3 Roden, K Meechai, J 8-9    Final (8)
4 Ivy, B Gemmell, A 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 5, 13 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Murray, S Buchbinder, D 8-6    Final (8)
2 Wiza, D Doherty, T 7-6    Final (8)
3 Clark, B Buresh, D 5-4    Final (8)
4 Witzke, J Vukich, S 4-10    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 5, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Meechai, J Gemmell, A 8-6    Final (8)
2 Roden, K Ivy, B 6-8    Final (8)
3 Stolt, P Kizlyk, D 9-2    Final (7)
4 Schally, D Olson, S 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 6, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wiza, D Clark, B 3-9    Final (7)
2 Vukich, S Buchbinder, D 12-1    Final (4)
3 Murray, S Witzke, J 9-1    Final (6)
4 Buresh, D Doherty, T 1-11    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 6, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Roden, K Stolt, P 3-7    Final (8)
2 Olson, S Gemmell, A 8-6    Final (8)
3 Meechai, J Schally, D 9-8    Final (8)
4 Kizlyk, D Ivy, B 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 6, 13 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Buchbinder, D Witzke, J 8-1    Final (7)
2 Buresh, D Wiza, D 7-5    Final (8)
3 Doherty, T Vukich, S 4-10    Final (7)
4 Clark, B Murray, S 5-9    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 6, 13 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gemmell, A Schally, D 6-4    Final (8)
2 Kizlyk, D Roden, K 7-13    Final (8)
3 Ivy, B Olson, S 12-6    Final (7)
4 Stolt, P Meechai, J 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Clark, B Doherty, T 9-4    Final (7)
2 Murray, S Vukich, S 7-5    Final (EE)
3 Buresh, D Buchbinder, D 13-2    Final (7)
4 Wiza, D Witzke, J 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stolt, P Ivy, B 6-9    Final (8)
2 Meechai, J Olson, S 7-9    Final (EE)
3 Kizlyk, D Gemmell, A 8-10    Final (8)
4 Roden, K Schally, D 7-11    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vukich, S Wiza, D 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Buchbinder, D Clark, B 0-11    Final (6)
3 Witzke, J Doherty, T 2-9    Final (6)
4 Murray, S Buresh, D 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 13 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Olson, S Roden, K 8-4    Final (7)
2 Gemmell, A Stolt, P 5-7    Final (7)
3 Schally, D Ivy, B 7-4    Final (7)
4 Meechai, J Kizlyk, D 8-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 7, 13 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Doherty, T Murray, S 2-8    Final (6)
2 Witzke, J Buresh, D 4-11    Final (6)
3 Vukich, S Clark, B 9-3    Final (7)
4 Buchbinder, D Wiza, D 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ivy, B Meechai, J 6-8    Final (8)
2 Schally, D Kizlyk, D 1-7    Final (6)
3 Olson, S Stolt, P 5-6    Final (8)
4 Gemmell, A Roden, K 11-10    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.