2014 USA Senior Men's Championship
Portage, Wisconsin
Jan 22 - 26, 2014
MENU (Men):QualifyingTie-BreakersPlayoffsTeams Linescores
MENU (Women):QualifyingTeams Linescores

Pool A
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Litman
Duluth, MN
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Geoff Goodland
Eau Claire, WI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Berling
Madison, WI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Neidhart
Madison, WI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Ehlert
Pardeeville, WI
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Van Cuyck
Rochester, NY
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kent Beadle
St. Paul, MN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, MN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Cameron
Duluth, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seppo Sormunen
Duluth, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Hedstrom
St. Paul, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Milosevich
St. Paul, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jeff Wright
Chicago, IL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gert Messing
Ardsley, NY
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larry Sharp
Rice Lake, WI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Matzke
Madison, WI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Russell
Centerville, WI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Olsen
Cambridge, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 22, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lyle Sieg Ken Neidhart 9-6    Final (EE)
2 Bill Ehlert Geoff Goodland 4-8    Final (8)
3 Paul Pustovar Doug Cameron 7-5    Final (7)
4 Richard Berling Ross Litman 5-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 22, 14 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seppo Sormunen Bob Hedstrom 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Gert Messing Paul Matzke 3-9    Final (6)
3 Jeff Wright Larry Sharp 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kent Beadle Jim Milosevich 7-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ken Neidhart Richard Berling 7-8    Final (EE)
2 David Russell Dale Olsen 8-3    Final (7)
3 Ross Litman Bill Ehlert 7-3    Final (7)
4 Geoff Goodland Richard Van Cuyck 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jim Milosevich Paul Pustovar 4-8    Final (8)
2 Paul Matzke Jeff Wright 6-7    Final (8)
3 Bob Hedstrom Kent Beadle 5-8    Final (7)
4 Doug Cameron Seppo Sormunen 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Larry Sharp David Russell 5-4    Final (8)
2 Richard Van Cuyck Lyle Sieg 2-5    Final (7)
3 Geoff Goodland Ken Neidhart 7-6    Final (8)
4 Dale Olsen Gert Messing 4-8    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 23, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Doug Cameron Jim Milosevich 12-2    Final (7)
2 Richard Berling Bill Ehlert 11-3    Final (7)
3 Kent Beadle Seppo Sormunen 9-6    Final (EE)
4 Paul Pustovar Bob Hedstrom 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Geoff Goodland Ross Litman 2-3    Final (EE)
2 Ken Neidhart Richard Van Cuyck 9-0    Final (6)
3 Bill Ehlert Lyle Sieg 4-6    Final (6)
4 Paul Matzke Dale Olsen 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gert Messing Larry Sharp 7-6    Final (8)
2 Seppo Sormunen Paul Pustovar 8-11    Final (7)
3 Jim Milosevich Bob Hedstrom 6-5    Final (8)
4 David Russell Jeff Wright 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kent Beadle Doug Cameron 4-2    Final (8)
2 Lyle Sieg Richard Berling 7-1    Final (6)
3 Richard Van Cuyck Ross Litman 4-8    Final (7)
4 Ken Neidhart Bill Ehlert 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Russell Paul Matzke 5-4    Final (8)
2 Dale Olsen Larry Sharp 4-7    Final (7)
3 Jeff Wright Gert Messing 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 25, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bill Ehlert Richard Van Cuyck 7-4    Final (8)
2 Paul Pustovar Kent Beadle 3-4    Final (8)
3 Richard Berling Geoff Goodland 1-8    Final (6)
4 Ross Litman Lyle Sieg 4-5    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 25, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Wright Dale Olsen 7-5    Final (8)
2 Bob Hedstrom Doug Cameron 0-1    Final (1)
3 Larry Sharp Paul Matzke 6-3    Final (8)
4 Seppo Sormunen Jim Milosevich 1-0    Final (1)
Sat, Jan 25, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lyle Sieg Geoff Goodland 9-2    Final (5)
2 Ross Litman Ken Neidhart 9-2    Final (6)
3 Gert Messing David Russell 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Richard Van Cuyck Richard Berling 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.