2014 USA Junior Men's Championship
Seattle, Washington
Jan 25 - Feb 1, 2014
MENU (Men):QualifyingPlayoffsTeams Linescores
MENU (Women):QualifyingTie-BreakersPlayoffsTeams Linescores

Scott Dunnam
Dresher, PA
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Vukich
Seattle, WA
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Southborough, MA
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Meyers
Duluth, MN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Dudt
Malvern, PA
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Scheel
Fargo, ND
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wesley Pedersen
Midland, MI
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Plys
Duluth, MN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clay Osterhaus
Dalton, WI
0.222  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alhrik Schommer
Anchorage, AK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Jan 26, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam Korey Dropkin 8-5    Final (9)
2 Daniel Plys Clay Osterhaus 8-2    Final (9)
3 Brandon Scheel Alhrik Schommer 10-2    Final (8)
4 Ethan Meyers Wesley Pedersen 8-4    Final (9)
5 Daniel Dudt Jake Vukich 7-6    Final (10)
Sun, Jan 26, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jake Vukich Alhrik Schommer 14-1    Final (6)
2 Daniel Dudt Korey Dropkin 2-8    Final (7)
3 Wesley Pedersen Clay Osterhaus 8-1    Final (6)
4 Brandon Scheel Daniel Plys 8-0    Final (6)
5 Ethan Meyers Scott Dunnam 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 27, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brandon Scheel Clay Osterhaus 9-2    Final (7)
2 Alhrik Schommer Ethan Meyers 3-8    Final (7)
3 Daniel Plys Jake Vukich 3-9    Final (6)
4 Daniel Dudt Scott Dunnam 8-5    Final (10)
5 Wesley Pedersen Korey Dropkin 2-8    Final (6)
Mon, Jan 27, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Korey Dropkin Daniel Plys 9-3    Final (8)
2 Scott Dunnam Wesley Pedersen 9-7    Final (9)
3 Daniel Dudt Ethan Meyers 5-6    Final (10)
4 Alhrik Schommer Clay Osterhaus 3-11    Final (9)
5 Jake Vukich Brandon Scheel 4-6    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 28, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wesley Pedersen Brandon Scheel 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Ethan Meyers Daniel Plys 9-2    Final (7)
3 Alhrik Schommer Scott Dunnam 2-8    Final (6)
4 Korey Dropkin Jake Vukich 4-10    Final (8)
5 Clay Osterhaus Daniel Dudt 4-9    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 28, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alhrik Schommer Daniel Dudt 2-8    Final (7)
2 Jake Vukich Scott Dunnam 6-4    Final (10)
3 Korey Dropkin Brandon Scheel 9-5    Final (9)
4 Clay Osterhaus Ethan Meyers 9-4    Final (9)
5 Daniel Plys Wesley Pedersen 9-4    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 29, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Clay Osterhaus Scott Dunnam 3-10    Final (8)
2 Korey Dropkin Alhrik Schommer 8-1    Final (6)
3 Jake Vukich Wesley Pedersen 5-4    Final (10)
4 Daniel Plys Daniel Dudt 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Brandon Scheel Ethan Meyers 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 29, 14 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ethan Meyers Jake Vukich 3-11    Final (8)
2 Brandon Scheel Daniel Dudt 8-6    Final (10)
3 Scott Dunnam Daniel Plys 6-5    Final (10)
4 Wesley Pedersen Alhrik Schommer 11-1    Final (6)
5 Korey Dropkin Clay Osterhaus 8-3    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 30, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Dudt Wesley Pedersen 2-6    Final (9)
2 Clay Osterhaus Jake Vukich 2-11    Final (8)
3 Ethan Meyers Korey Dropkin 9-4    Final (9)
4 Scott Dunnam Brandon Scheel 8-6    Final (10)
5 Alhrik Schommer Daniel Plys 2-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.