Championships

2018 USA Mixed Doubles Championship
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Jan 17 - 21, 2018
MENU:QualifyingTie-BreakersPlayoffsTeams Linescores

Qualifying

Pool A
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Foote/Hagberg
Whitesboro, NY
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burchesky/Richardson
Eau Claire, WI
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Larson/Maxie
Tempe, AZ
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ostrowski/Mazzotta
Minneapolis, MN
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Unruh/Unruh
Bismarck, ND
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Schultz/McLean
Richfield, MN
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lanigan/Evenson
Duluth, MN
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Podoll/Parry
Fargo, ND
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rodgers/Thompson
Leyden, MA
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Birr/Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Paisley/King
Onalaska, WI
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Stolt/Stolt
Plymouth, MN
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tingley/O'Neil
Columbus, OH
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brundage/Leichter
Prospect Harbor, ME
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nichols/Johnson
Appleton, WI
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
McMakin/Fenson
St. Paul, MN
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Clawson
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rhyme/Smith
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rohrbacher/Davis
Pittsburgh, PA
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
McKeown/Nickel
Robbinsdale, MN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 17, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anderson/Dropkin Foote/Hagberg 6-4    Final (7)
2 Burchesky/Richardson Ostrowski/Mazzotta 11-4    Final (7)
3 Unruh/Unruh Larson/Maxie 2-8    Final (7)
4 Schultz/McLean Paisley/King 10-2    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 17, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Podoll/Parry Lanigan/Evenson 6-9    Final (7)
2 Birr/Birr Rodgers/Thompson 5-6    Final (8)
3 Stolt/Stolt Nichols/Johnson 8-4    Final (7)
4 Rhyme/Smith McKeown/Nickel 9-5    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brundage/Leichter Moores/Wheeler 9-4    Final (7)
2 McMakin/Fenson Anderson/Clawson 7-3    Final (7)
3 Foote/Hagberg Burchesky/Richardson 7-5    Final (8)
4 Ostrowski/Mazzotta Larson/Maxie 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Schultz/McLean Rodgers/Thompson 8-3    Final (6)
2 Lanigan/Evenson Paisley/King 11-5    Final (7)
3 Podoll/Parry Birr/Birr 6-9    Final (8)
4 Unruh/Unruh Anderson/Dropkin 1-10    Final (4)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rohrbacher/Davis Rhyme/Smith 0-12    Final (4)
2 Nichols/Johnson Moores/Wheeler 6-8    Final (8)
3 McKeown/Nickel McMakin/Fenson 7-8    Final (8)
4 Stolt/Stolt Tingley/O'Neil 10-1    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Burchesky/Richardson Larson/Maxie 4-10    Final (7)
2 Foote/Hagberg Unruh/Unruh 10-3    Final (7)
3 Anderson/Dropkin Ostrowski/Mazzotta 13-3    Final (6)
4 Podoll/Parry Schultz/McLean 6-10    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lanigan/Evenson Birr/Birr 7-4    Final (8)
2 Tingley/O'Neil Brundage/Leichter 7-3    Final (8)
3 Anderson/Clawson Rohrbacher/Davis 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Paisley/King Rodgers/Thompson 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rhyme/Smith McMakin/Fenson 8-11    Final (7)
3 Moores/Wheeler Stolt/Stolt 5-10    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Unruh/Unruh Ostrowski/Mazzotta 1-8    Final (6)
2 Anderson/Dropkin Burchesky/Richardson 7-8    Final (8)
3 Schultz/McLean Lanigan/Evenson 7-3    Final (7)
4 Larson/Maxie Foote/Hagberg 3-10    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rodgers/Thompson Podoll/Parry 3-9    Final (6)
2 Moores/Wheeler Tingley/O'Neil 7-4    Final (8)
3 Birr/Birr Paisley/King 6-7    Final (8)
4 Nichols/Johnson Brundage/Leichter 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McKeown/Nickel Anderson/Clawson 4-11    Final (6)
2 Ostrowski/Mazzotta Foote/Hagberg 6-11    Final (8)
3 Burchesky/Richardson Unruh/Unruh 7-4    Final (7)
4 McMakin/Fenson Rohrbacher/Davis 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 19, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr/Birr Schultz/McLean 4-7    Final (7)
2 Paisley/King Podoll/Parry 5-7    Final (7)
3 Larson/Maxie Anderson/Dropkin 4-8    Final (7)
4 Rodgers/Thompson Lanigan/Evenson 9-10    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 20, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tingley/O'Neil Nichols/Johnson 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brundage/Leichter Stolt/Stolt 2-8    Final (7)
3 Rohrbacher/Davis McKeown/Nickel 9-5    Final (8)
4 Anderson/Clawson Rhyme/Smith 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 

ABCs of Championships