Championships

2018 USA Senior Mens National Championship
Duluth, Minnesota
Jan 25 - 28, 2018
MENU (Men):QualifyingTie-BreakersPlayoffsTeams Linescores
MENU (Women):QualifyingPlayoffsTeams Linescores

Pool A
Philip DeVore
Superior, WI
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Litman
Duluth, MN
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Geoff Goodland
Eau Claire, WI
0.500  0-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Dave Foley
Pewaukee, WI
0.250  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jon Schiestel
Greeley, CO
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, WI
1.000  0-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Cameron
Duluth, MN
0.500  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Russell Heier
Bismarck, ND
0.500  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Seppo Sormunen
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lloyd Yanis
Georgetown, CO
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bob Leclair
Goodyear, AZ
0.750  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Gert Messing
Ballston Lake, NY
0.750  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kent Beadle
Hudson, WI
0.500  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Gibbs
Woodbury, MN
0.250  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Keith Stauber
Duluth, MN
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Mark Olson
Milton, WI
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darrin Holt
Farmington, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
John Kram
Bismarck, ND
0.500  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Wright
Libertyville, WI
0.500  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Art Ruohonen
Boise, ID
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 25, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Geoff Goodland Ross Litman 3-5    Final (8)
6 Philip DeVore Dave Foley 6-3    Final (7)
7 Paul Pustovar Doug Cameron 7-6    Final (8)
8 Seppo Sormunen Russell Heier 10-2    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 25, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Geoff Goodland Jon Schiestel 6-3    Final (7)
2 Ross Litman Dave Foley 9-0    Final (5)
3 Paul Pustovar Lloyd Yanis 9-6    Final (8)
4 Doug Cameron Russell Heier 3-8    Final (7)
5 Kent Beadle Bob Leclair 4-6    Final (8)
6 Gert Messing Dale Gibbs 5-7    Final (8)
7 Darrin Holt Mark Olson 4-5    Final (8)
8 Jeff Wright John Kram 7-1    Final (5)
Thu, Jan 25, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kent Beadle Keith Stauber 6-2    Final (7)
2 Bob Leclair Dale Gibbs 5-4    Final (8)
3 Darrin Holt Art Ruohonen 8-3    Final (7)
4 Mark Olson John Kram 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 26, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Russell Heier Paul Pustovar 4-9    Final (6)
2 Lloyd Yanis Seppo Sormunen 3-8    Final (6)
3 Dave Foley Geoff Goodland 5-6    Final (7)
4 Jon Schiestel Philip DeVore 5-3    Final (7)
5 John Kram Darrin Holt 6-5    Final (8)
6 Art Ruohonen Jeff Wright 0-10    Final (4)
7 Dale Gibbs Kent Beadle 2-9    Final (7)
8 Keith Stauber Gert Messing 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 26, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Doug Cameron Seppo Sormunen 7-2    Final (7)
6 Russell Heier Lloyd Yanis 4-3    Final (8)
7 Ross Litman Philip DeVore 6-8    Final (8)
8 Dave Foley Jon Schiestel 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 26, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Olson Jeff Wright 7-4    Final (7)
2 John Kram Art Ruohonen 7-2    Final (7)
3 Bob Leclair Gert Messing 5-7    Final (8)
4 Dale Gibbs Keith Stauber 6-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lloyd Yanis Doug Cameron 2-9    Final (7)
2 Jeff Wright Darrin Holt 7-8    Final (9)
3 Jon Schiestel Ross Litman 2-7    Final (7)
4 Gert Messing Kent Beadle 6-2    Final (7)
5 Art Ruohonen Mark Olson 1-10    Final (6)
6 Seppo Sormunen Paul Pustovar 6-7    Final (9)
7 Keith Stauber Bob Leclair 4-10    Final (7)
8 Philip DeVore Geoff Goodland 5-4    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 

ABCs of Championships