Championships

2018 USA Junior Mens National Championship
Detroit, Michigan
Jan 27 - Feb 3, 2018
MENU (Men):QualifyingTie-BreakersPlayoffsTeams Linescores
MENU (Women):QualifyingTie-BreakersPlayoffsTeams Linescores

Andrew Stopera
Briarcliff Manor, NY
1.000  8-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Nicholas Connolly
Seattle, WA
0.778  4-0  3-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Moore
Mapleton, MN
0.778  5-2  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Timothy Hodek
Fairdale, ND
0.556  4-1  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Trevor Marquardt
Poynette, WI
0.556  3-1  2-3  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Andrew McDonald
Hudson, OH
0.556  3-1  2-3  3-1  1-0  0-0 
Wesley Wendling
Wausau, WI
0.333  2-2  1-4  0-3  0-0  0-1 
Riley Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.222  1-4  1-3  0-4  0-0  0-0 
Jack Clasen
Roseville, MN
0.111  0-1  1-7  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
0.111  1-2  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 27, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicholas Connolly Timothy Hodek 2-8    Final (8)
2 Kevin Tuma Josh Moore 1-12    Final (8)
3 Jack Clasen Andrew Stopera 5-7    Final (9)
4 Trevor Marquardt Riley Fenson 7-2    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 27, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wesley Wendling Andrew McDonald 5-6    Final (10)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Riley Fenson Kevin Tuma 9-6    Final (9)
4 Jack Clasen Josh Moore 3-11    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wesley Wendling Timothy Hodek 4-12    Final (8)
4 Andrew McDonald Trevor Marquardt 6-7    Final (10)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Andrew Stopera Nicholas Connolly 9-2    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Timothy Hodek Trevor Marquardt 6-7    Final (9)
3 Jack Clasen Andrew McDonald 5-6    Final (EE)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kevin Tuma Andrew Stopera 3-9    Final (7)
4 Nicholas Connolly Wesley Wendling 5-4    Final (10)
1 Riley Fenson Josh Moore 4-5    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Riley Fenson Jack Clasen 5-8    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 29, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Josh Moore Andrew Stopera 1-6    Final (8)
2 Nicholas Connolly Andrew McDonald 8-2    Final (7)
3 Trevor Marquardt Wesley Wendling 4-8    Final (9)
4 Timothy Hodek Kevin Tuma 8-1    Final (5)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicholas Connolly Riley Fenson 8-4    Final (10)
2 Wesley Wendling Andrew Stopera 3-9    Final (8)
4 Josh Moore Andrew McDonald 8-6    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Tuma Trevor Marquardt 2-9    Final (9)
2 Jack Clasen Timothy Hodek 4-6    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Andrew McDonald Riley Fenson 4-3    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 30, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrew Stopera Timothy Hodek 4-3    Final (EE)
2 Kevin Tuma Wesley Wendling 4-10    Final (8)
3 Josh Moore Trevor Marquardt 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Nicholas Connolly Jack Clasen 8-3    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wesley Wendling Jack Clasen 9-7    Final (10)
4 Andrew McDonald Kevin Tuma 7-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 31, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Marquardt Andrew Stopera 2-6    Final (8)
2 Josh Moore Nicholas Connolly 2-8    Final (7)
3 Timothy Hodek Riley Fenson 6-5    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 1, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Riley Fenson Wesley Wendling 10-1    Final (7)
2 Trevor Marquardt Jack Clasen 8-1    Final (8)
3 Andrew Stopera Andrew McDonald 5-1    Final (9)
4 Kevin Tuma Nicholas Connolly 3-6    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 1, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Clasen Kevin Tuma 5-7    Final (9)
2 Timothy Hodek Josh Moore 3-7    Final (9)
4 Andrew Stopera Riley Fenson 4-3    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 1, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Trevor Marquardt Nicholas Connolly 6-9    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 2, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Andrew McDonald Timothy Hodek 4-2    Final (9)
4 Wesley Wendling Josh Moore 7-8    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 

ABCs of Championships