2020 Mercure Perth Masters
MENU (Men):QualifyingPlayoffsTeams Linescores
MENU (Women):QualifyingPlayoffsTeams Linescores

Pool A
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mats Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
James Craik
Forfar, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luca Rizzolli
Cembra, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen R. Mellemseter
Oppdal, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 2, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Lukas Klima     06:00 PM
B Cameron Bryce Mats Wrana     06:00 PM
C Glen Muirhead Daniel Magnusson     06:00 PM
D Ross Whyte David Sik     06:00 PM
E Bruce Mouat Simon Gempeler     06:00 PM
F Thomas Ulsrud Sergei Glukhov     06:00 PM
Thu, Jan 2, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Magnus Ramsfjell     08:30 PM
B Mike McEwen James Craik     08:30 PM
C Jaap van Dorp Luca Rizzolli     08:30 PM
D Yannick Schwaller Hamish Gallacher     08:30 PM
E Ross Paterson Jan Hess     08:30 PM
F Joel Retornaz Steffen R. Mellemseter     08:30 PM
Fri, Jan 3, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat David Sik     08:00 AM
C Ross Whyte Sergei Glukhov     08:00 AM
D Cameron Bryce Lukas Klima     08:00 AM
E Brad Gushue Daniel Magnusson     08:00 AM
F Glen Muirhead Mats Wrana     08:00 AM
G Thomas Ulsrud Simon Gempeler     08:00 AM
Fri, Jan 3, 20 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joel Retornaz Hamish Gallacher     10:45 AM
C Yannick Schwaller Jan Hess     10:45 AM
D Mike McEwen Magnus Ramsfjell     10:45 AM
F Peter De Cruz Luca Rizzolli     10:45 AM
G Ross Paterson Steffen R. Mellemseter     10:45 AM
H Jaap van Dorp James Craik     10:45 AM
Fri, Jan 3, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Ross Whyte     02:00 PM
B Lukas Klima Daniel Magnusson     02:00 PM
C Simon Gempeler David Sik     02:00 PM
E Cameron Bryce Glen Muirhead     02:00 PM
G Sergei Glukhov Bruce Mouat     02:00 PM
H Mats Wrana Brad Gushue     02:00 PM
Fri, Jan 3, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Joel Retornaz     04:30 PM
B Hamish Gallacher Ross Paterson     04:30 PM
D Jan Hess Steffen R. Mellemseter     04:30 PM
F Mike McEwen Jaap van Dorp     04:30 PM
G James Craik Peter De Cruz     04:30 PM
H Magnus Ramsfjell Luca Rizzolli     04:30 PM
Sat, Jan 4, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luca Rizzolli Mike McEwen     08:30 AM
B Steffen R. Mellemseter Yannick Schwaller     08:30 AM
C Joel Retornaz Ross Paterson     08:30 AM
D Jaap van Dorp Peter De Cruz     08:30 AM
F James Craik Magnus Ramsfjell     08:30 AM
H Hamish Gallacher Jan Hess     08:30 AM
Sat, Jan 4, 20 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov Simon Gempeler     11:15 AM
B Glen Muirhead Brad Gushue     11:15 AM
D David Sik Thomas Ulsrud     11:15 AM
E Ross Whyte Bruce Mouat     11:15 AM
F Mats Wrana Lukas Klima     11:15 AM
H Daniel Magnusson Cameron Bryce     11:15 AM
Sat, Jan 4, 20 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen R. Mellemseter Hamish Gallacher     02:45 PM
C Magnus Ramsfjell Jaap van Dorp     02:45 PM
D Luca Rizzolli James Craik     02:45 PM
E Peter De Cruz Mike McEwen     02:45 PM
G Jan Hess Joel Retornaz     02:45 PM
H Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller     02:45 PM
Sat, Jan 4, 20 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Magnusson Mats Wrana     05:30 PM
B Bruce Mouat Thomas Ulsrud     05:30 PM
C Lukas Klima Glen Muirhead     05:30 PM
E David Sik Sergei Glukhov     05:30 PM
G Brad Gushue Cameron Bryce     05:30 PM
H Simon Gempeler Ross Whyte     05:30 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.