World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 10:00am ET
Birr Final
Wright (5)
Corbett Final
Allen (8)
Kelly Final
Willsey (EE)
Ainsley Final
Hartley (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm MT
Wenzek 4th
Meachem
Vavrek 4th
Kanda
Jacques 4th
Scoffin
Kang 4th
Gempeler
Ruohonen 4th
Pahl
Harty 4th
Richard
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque 4th
Sherrer
Wilson 4th
Guo
Englot 4th
Vaughan
Hudyma 4th
Daniels
Silvernagle 4th
Richards
Marks 4th
Barber
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR 8th
GER
NED 7th
ENG
SWE 6th
SUI
DEN 8th
RUS
SCO 7th
ITA
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat Final
Bryce (8)
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider Final
MacDougall (8)
Thompson Final
Manuel (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:30pm MT
Johnston 4th
Desormeau
Jacques 4th
Northwood
Park 4th
Molnar
Finney 5th
Dieckelt
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance Final
Lacey (8)
Lis Final
Kroker (7)
Wipf 4th
Burton
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST  
WAL  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt 5th
Ferguson
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger 5th
Gravelle
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA  
BLR  
FIN  
HUN  
LTU  
TUR  
ESP  
POL  
ENG  
SVK  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Manson 7th
Ector
Libbus 8th
Lozinsky
Palanuik Final
Chung (6)
Molberg 10  Final
Cheung (3)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (7)
Davies 11  Final
Hlushak (6)
Nedohin 13  Final
Pollard (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
{htmldoctype} CurlingZone - Lost Password Event Management System @ CurlingZone.com {javascript_gamelink}

 Click to return to the CCR Home Page


 LOGIN:          PASS:
 

forget your password?
 

Password Recovery Form
If you have forgotten your username or password, you can request to have your username emailed to you and to reset your password. When you fill in your registered email address, you will be sent instructions on how to reset your password.
Your Email Address:    

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 10:00am ET
Birr Final
Wright (5)
Corbett Final
Allen (8)
Kelly Final
Willsey (EE)
Ainsley Final
Hartley (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm MT
Wenzek 4th
Meachem
Vavrek 4th
Kanda
Jacques 4th
Scoffin
Kang 4th
Gempeler
Ruohonen 4th
Pahl
Harty 4th
Richard
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm MT
Rocque 4th
Sherrer
Wilson 4th
Guo
Englot 4th
Vaughan
Hudyma 4th
Daniels
Silvernagle 4th
Richards
Marks 4th
Barber
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR 8th
GER
NED 7th
ENG
SWE 6th
SUI
DEN 8th
RUS
SCO 7th
ITA
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat Final
Bryce (8)
Nyman Final
Murphy (6)
Schnider Final
MacDougall (8)
Thompson Final
Manuel (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:30pm MT
Johnston 4th
Desormeau
Jacques 4th
Northwood
Park 4th
Molnar
Finney 5th
Dieckelt
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance Final
Lacey (8)
Lis Final
Kroker (7)
Wipf 4th
Burton
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST  
WAL  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt 5th
Ferguson
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger 5th
Gravelle
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA  
BLR  
FIN  
HUN  
LTU  
TUR  
ESP  
POL  
ENG  
SVK  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Manson 7th
Ector
Libbus 8th
Lozinsky
Palanuik Final
Chung (6)
Molberg 10  Final
Cheung (3)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (7)
Davies 11  Final
Hlushak (6)
Nedohin 13  Final
Pollard (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑